Runtime

<30 minutes      30-60 minutes      60-90 minutes      90-120 minutes      >120 minutes


<30 minutes



The Erosion of Blue(3 min)


The Renaissance(3 min)


Rewind(4 min)


Rabbit Meets Crocodile(5 min)


West lake fish(5 min)


Starry Sky(5 min)


Fear and Loathing in Inner Mongolia(6 min)


Desire Line(7 min)


Between the lies(7 min)


New Art(7 min)


Motionless Pond(7 min)


What If(7 min)


Yang Yishu Interview(7 min)


The lighthouse(8 min)


On My Planet(8 min)


Theflower-drumSong(8 min)


Pundusina(9 min)


Two Men(9 min)


One day in June (9 min)


South of South(10 min)


The Abyss(11 min)


My Milk Cup Cow(11 min)


The story of mushroom picking(11 min)


Distant Thunder(11 min)


Up down(12 min)


Singing on the construction site (12 min)


Memories of Chengdu(12 min)


Mao will live forever in the hearts of peasants(12 min)


The Corn is Flowering(13 min)


Pearl(13 min)


Born Wasted(14 min)


Me and my magnet and my dead friend(14 min)


Mr. Sun's Hotpot(14 min)


A Flower’s Eyes(14 min)


BUILDING ARCHAEOLOGY(15 min)


FOREIGN QUARTERS(15 min)


Millionaire In Checkfun(15 min)


A Quiet Dream(15 min)


Weekends(15 min)


North of North(15 min)


December Swallow(15 min)


The Nuo parade(16 min)


Bridge(16 min)


Sketches of a Northern City(17 min)


Fata Morgana(17 min)


Who is my lord(18 min)


Carriage(18 min)


Chronicle of a durian(18 min)


Trashy Treasure(19 min)


Testament(19 min)


On The Way to The Sea(20 min)


Blossom in Midnight(20 min)


The dog ate a boy(20 min)


Midu(21 min)


Smoke(22 min)


Her Summer(22 min)


Winterstare(23 min)


Disappearance(23 min)


GU Tao: Back in the north, I found my breath(23 min)


Wugong sutra(24 min)


Lost On The Branch (24 min)


Four fragments(25 min)


A Tree in Tanjung Malim(25 min)


I can not be as happy as I used to be(25 min)


The Gone Buddha(26 min)


Swallowtail Butterfly(27 min)


The River in the Hometown(27 min)


Parent Cheering Team(28 min)


Just in Time(29 min)

30-60 minutes



Card Boom(30 min)


Before the spring gone(30 min)


The Sea Within(30 min)


Company of Mushrooms(32 min)


Fish Memory and Sheep Memory(33 min)


Runaway Mime (33 min)


We Outlaws(33 min)


My Poem(33 min)


When A Child is Dreaming(34 min)


Turn Around(35 min)


Golfville(35 min)


ZHANG Zan Bo: The world opened by a broken camera(35 min)


Homecoming(37 min)


Wild grass(38 min)


I Am Zhuang(40 min)


Wang Yu's [Marriage] talks about script creation(40 min)


Almost In Life(42 min)


Miss A(42 min)


Criticizing Ai Weiwei and Wu Haohao(44 min)


Capture Ghosts(45 min)


River Straying(45 min)


Post-screening talk: Village reporter(45 min)


Shuang Jing(46 min)


The District Councillor(47 min)


What We Talk About When We Talk About Football(47 min)


Rock and Cliff :The Geological Surface of Horn Town(48 min)


Brave Father(48 min)


Yuguo and His Mother(48 min)


BROKEN LINE(49 min)


Wellspring(49 min)


The Yukou Paper(49 min)


Post-screening talk: A Journey of The Drifters(49 min)


Nameless Soldiers(50 min)


The Son(50 min)


Post-screening talk : Marriage(51 min)


Mysterious Object At Noon(52 min)


My Life against Taiwan Sotokufu --1891-1931(54 min)


My Wedding Album(54 min)


Autumn, Winter and Summer(56 min)


Post-screening talk:Under the Split Light(56 min)


Bright Sun Mansion(58 min)


Old Genealogy(58 min)


No Destination(59 min)


Seedlings Protection Rite(59 min)

60-90 minutes



Live Of Rotten Life(60 min)


Noise(60 min)


Home School(60 min)


Post-screening talk: Belong To The Mountain(60 min)


Jin Han Yu(61 min)


Down the Disruptor(61 min)


Miners(62 min)


Bazaar Jumpers(62 min)


Lost Mountain(62 min)


Forbid Silence(62 min)


Awaken(63 min)


Hi, Pan(63 min)


A Meal at Chen(64 min)


Chronicles of Hulling Rice(64 min)


Who is Haoran(65 min)


Mr.Tang(66 min)


Where Should I Go?(68 min)


The Other Side(68 min)


Mothers(69 min)


Still Life(70 min)


Fu-jia’s Home Movie(70 min)


Waiting For Love(70 min)


Little feet(72 min)


My Way(72 min)


China Gate(72 min)


A Clear Sky(72 min)


Man's World(72 min)


Fish Story(73 min)


Way of Fortune(73 min)


All's Right with the World(73 min)


Arribeños (74 min)


The Silent Voyage(75 min)


Ninth Uncle(75 min)


People's Artist, Jia Jinshu(75 min)


Daxing fire(75 min)


The Suspended Step(75 min)


Post-screening talk: The Last Moose of Ao Lu Gu Ya(75 min)


The Starving Village(76 min)


Dialogue between Blue & Green(76 min)


The Observer (76 min)


Kun1 Action(76 min)


Go Grandriders(76 min)


The ShoeShiner's Journey(76 min)


Nobody(77 min)


Planting for Life(77 min)


Learn to Reform(77 min)


Lone Existence(77 min)


Water Margin(77 min)


Transition-Space(78 min)


Outside(78 min)


Girl in wheelchair(79 min)


Mama Rainbow(79 min)


A filmless festival(79 min)


Papa Rainbow(80 min)


Nostalgia(80 min)


Hip-Hop Storm(80 min)


Fangshan Church(80 min)


Ma Pi(80 min)


Interval(80 min)


Blang Doctor(81 min)


AOLUGUYA, AOLUGUYA(81 min)


Miners, Groom, Pneumoconiosis(83 min)


Young Jigme(83 min)


If It's Not Now Then When?(83 min)


Ancient Species(84 min)


Village Opera History(84 min)


Orphan(84 min)


Children's Village (85 min)


Shattered(85 min)


Dragon Boat(85 min)


Water line(85 min)


The Blinding Sunlight(85 min)


The Hog's Dice(86 min)


Bridges Burned(86 min)


Chinese Backbone Doctors(86 min)


LOVE Talk(86 min)


Flying Geese(87 min)


Stranger's Street(87 min)


Year Without a Summer(87 min)


Ma Xiaobing’s Summer(87 min)


Satiated Village(88 min)


Factory Boy(88 min)


Post-screening talk: The hog’s dice legend of saint egg(88 min)


The Longwang Chronicles: a Year of Lifes in a Chinese Village(89 min)


Things We Do When We Fall in Love(89 min)

90-120 minutes



Golden Gate Girls(Chinese Version)(90 min)


Golden Gate Girls(English version)(90 min)


Walk in the dark(90 min)


The Temple(90 min)


Love Conquers All (90 min)


Returning Home(90 min)


Rumination(90 min)


Wolf(90 min)


My way of farewell(91 min)


Baby(91 min)


Second Proletarian Cultural Revolution(91 min)


Music and Life(92 min)


Divine Doctor(92 min)


Eight Diagrams(92 min)


Flood(93 min)


Umbrella(93 min)


One Summer(93 min)


Uncle Guo's Dreamworks(94 min)


Gurnai(94 min)


Game Theory(94 min)


The Road(94 min)


Lost in the mountain(94 min)


One Hundred and Fifty Years of Life(94 min)


Post-screening talk: Ao Lu Gu Ya(94 min)


Children in The Morning Lignt (95 min)


This Worldly life(95 min)


Havana Divas (96 min)


On the Road(96 min)


Wheat Passenger(97 min)


RED WHITE(97 min)


Around That Winter(97 min)


Beyond the mountains(98 min)


Village Diary (98 min)


The Spokesperson(98 min)


The Rocking Sky(98 min)


Flower in the Pocket(98 min)


Wheat Harvest(99 min)


The Story of the Stone(99 min)


TWENTY TWO(99 min)


Oh, the San Xia(100 min)


To Sing With the Ancestors(100 min)


Along the Railway(100 min)


The Last Moose of Ao Lu Gu Ya(100 min)


A Man In Trouble(100 min)


Before We Fall in Love Again(100 min)


Ants Dynamics(102 min)


Scar(102 min)


Wu Ding River(103 min)


The Cold Winter(103 min)


798 Station(105 min)


The Sound Of Silence(105 min)


Lush Reeds(105 min)


Call If You Need Me(105 min)


A Young Patriot(106 min)


Youth(106 min)


WANG Hong Wei: Chinese indie film(106 min)


Buried(108 min)


A Dog Barking at the Moon(108 min)


Revive(109 min)


Torch Troupe(110 min)


Weave A Period Time(110 min)


Burned wings(110 min)


According to China(112 min)


New Castle(112 min)


The Old Donkey(112 min)


Pathway(113 min)


South Street(114 min)


Ram(115 min)


Dialogue(115 min)


1428(118 min)

>120 minutes



Gold Underground (125 min)


Issue 69 | The Unstable Archive: Imagining History, Nation, and Future(125 min)


Entropy(128 min)


Fortune Teller(129 min)


Under The Split Light(130 min)


Storm under the Sun (English Version)(136 min)


Storm under the Sun (Chinese Version)(136 min)


Falling From the Sky(145 min)


Look Love(149 min)


Before the Flood(150 min)


Gu Tao Independent Film Day Forum(151 min)


Distant mountains,Roaring engines(154 min)


A Yangtze Landscape(156 min)


KARAMAY (B)(173 min)


KARAMAY (A)(183 min)


Ferry Chronicle - He Family(270 min)


Shanghai Youth(510 min)

0:00 0:00