Runtime

<30 minutes      30-60 minutes      60-90 minutes      90-120 minutes      >120 minutes


<30 minutes



Voices(1 min)


We sit in silence at the memorial table(1 min)


I Wish You Happy Moon Festival(2 min)


The Silent Period(2 min)


When The Silence Comes(3 min)


Ma Ma Hu Hu(3 min)


Petty Thing(3 min)


One Thought(3 min)


The Renaissance(3 min)


The Erosion of Blue(3 min)


A Girl Who's Afraid of Touching People(4 min)


West lake fish(4 min)


Rabbit Meets Crocodile(4 min)


Rewind(4 min)


Starry Sky(5 min)


Rodents’ Body Exploration(5 min)


Fear and Loathing in Inner Mongolia(5 min)


So Long Memory(6 min)


The Trace of Hometown(6 min)


News Feed On My...(6 min)


Desire Line(6 min)


What If(6 min)


New Art(6 min)


Yang Yishu Interview(6 min)


Mother(7 min)


Fragile Women(7 min)


On My Planet(7 min)


One Day in June(7 min)


The lighthouse(7 min)


Between the lies(7 min)


Pundusina(7 min)


Every Flower(8 min)


Lumen(8 min)


Theflower-drumSong(8 min)


Hyacinthine Scar(9 min)


Two Men(9 min)


Today, The Forgotten and The Updated(10 min)


Up down(10 min)


South of South(10 min)


The Abyss(10 min)


The story of mushroom picking(10 min)


Train, Point Nemo, Astronaut and Starling(11 min)


Images of Monuments(11 min)


My Milk Cup Cow(11 min)


Born Wasted(11 min)


Distant Thunder(11 min)


A Farewell(12 min)


A Study of Fly(12 min)


A Monologue about Home(12 min)


The Need for Rites(12 min)


The Portrait of Love(12 min)


Singing on the construction site (12 min)


Memories of Chengdu(12 min)


island(13 min)


No Big Deal(13 min)


To Say Goodbye(13 min)


Me and my magnet and my dead friend(13 min)


The Corn is Flowering(13 min)


Pearl(13 min)


White Horses, Silver Mine(14 min)


Odessa Steps 2022(14 min)


A Quiet Dream(14 min)


Weekends(14 min)


North of North(14 min)


Floss(14 min)


December Swallow(14 min)


A Flower’s Eyes(14 min)


FOREIGN QUARTERS(14 min)


I Don’t Feel At Home Anywhere Anymore(15 min)


How Old Are You? How Old Were You?(15 min)


BUILDING ARCHAEOLOGY(15 min)


An Afternoon(16 min)


Missing Form B(16 min)


Beer! Beer!(16 min)


Millionaire In Checkfun(16 min)


Sketches of a Northern City(16 min)


The Nuo parade(16 min)


Bridge(16 min)


Sunglasses(17 min)


Fata Morgana(17 min)


The Drum Tower(17 min)


Open Sky(18 min)


Yun(18 min)


Remnant from echo and shadow(18 min)


Hypothesis Voyager(18 min)


After Her Disappearance(18 min)


Absurd(18 min)


Wrinkle of Shanghai(18 min)


Everyday Everyday(18 min)


Trashy Treasure(18 min)


Chronicle of a durian(18 min)


Carriage(18 min)


Localized Blindness(19 min)


Testament(19 min)


Never Fear, And You Will Be Lucky(19 min)


Nobody’s Girlfriend(19 min)


Condolences(19 min)


Blossom in Midnight(19 min)


The dog ate a boy(19 min)


On The Way to The Sea(19 min)


The Transplants(20 min)


A Firecracker Story(20 min)


The Captured Light Of An Instant(20 min)


A Clockwork Bunny(20 min)


Romance in Factory(20 min)


Midu(20 min)


Boring life(21 min)


Quarantine(21 min)


Smoke(22 min)


Her Summer(22 min)


Anti-Bone Student(23 min)


Disappearance(23 min)


Lost On The Branch (23 min)


Winterstare(23 min)


A Tree in Tanjung Malim(24 min)


Wugong sutra(24 min)


You can stare like Aura of the sun(25 min)


A Sunny Day(25 min)


I Have Nothing to Say(25 min)


Four fragments(25 min)


I can not be as happy as I used to be(25 min)


The Gone Buddha(25 min)


Nice to Meet You(26 min)


Swallowtail Butterfly(26 min)


Truthless(27 min)


Boys(27 min)


Beat Him Up(27 min)


The Yellow Bank(27 min)


The River in the Hometown(27 min)


Passiveness(28 min)


Songhua(28 min)


I Don't Want to Participate in This Contest(28 min)


The VaChina Monologues(28 min)


Back to Cervantes(29 min)


Just in Time(29 min)


Before the spring gone(29 min)


Cutting my teeth(29 min)


CHEN LU(29 min)

30-60 minutes



Card Boom(30 min)


The Sea Within(30 min)


XI Hai City(31 min)


Normal(33 min)


My Poem(33 min)


We Outlaws(33 min)


When A Child is Dreaming(33 min)


Fish Memory and Sheep Memory(33 min)


Runaway Mime (33 min)


The crocodile without a tail(34 min)


Fear and Trembling(35 min)


Not Too Close, Not Too Detached(35 min)


Turn Around(35 min)


Golfville(35 min)


The Fly(37 min)


Stella(37 min)


Homecoming(38 min)


Goatee(39 min)


When Darkness Comes(39 min)


I Am Zhuang(39 min)


Xue‘s investigation(40 min)


Pig Stank(41 min)


Miss A(41 min)


Almost In Life(41 min)


Smoke gets in your eyes(42 min)


The fog has covered the moment again(44 min)


River Straying(44 min)


Snake in Home(45 min)


Capture Ghosts(45 min)


Shuang Jing(46 min)


The District Councillor(46 min)


What We Talk About When We Talk About Football(46 min)


Rock and Cliff :The Geological Surface of Horn Town(47 min)


Bi China(48 min)


Brave Father(48 min)


Post-screening talk: A Journey of The Drifters(48 min)


Nameless Soldiers(49 min)


The Son(49 min)


Wellspring(49 min)


BROKEN LINE(49 min)


The Yukou Paper(49 min)


Full of Death(51 min)


Mysterious Object At Noon(52 min)


The Hammer and Sickle are Sleeping(52 min)


My Life against Taiwan Sotokufu --1891-1931(54 min)


My Wedding Album(54 min)


Yuguo and His Mother(54 min)


Autumn, Winter and Summer(55 min)


The time to leave, the time to bye(57 min)


Anti-Japanese War Veteran(57 min)


Old Genealogy(57 min)


Dialogue Inhibition(58 min)


First Vote(58 min)


No Destination(58 min)


Bright Sun Mansion(58 min)


Aunt(59 min)


Seedlings Protection Rite(59 min)


Live Of Rotten Life(59 min)


Home School(59 min)


Post-screening talk: Belong To The Mountain(59 min)

60-90 minutes



My Name Is Bai Sanming(60 min)


Jin Han Yu(60 min)


Who is my lord(60 min)


Chaiqian (Demolition)(61 min)


The Two Shovels(61 min)


Bazaar Jumpers(61 min)


Lost Mountain(61 min)


Miners(62 min)


Awaken(63 min)


Hi, Pan(63 min)


Mr.Tang(63 min)


Yumen(64 min)


A Meal at Chen(64 min)


Chronicles of Hulling Rice(64 min)


Per Song(65 min)


CYPRIDINA(65 min)


Who is Haoran(65 min)


Where Should I Go?(67 min)


Still Life(68 min)


The Other Side(68 min)


Mothers(68 min)


Nobody(68 min)


Fu-jia’s Home Movie(69 min)


The Ninth Grade(69 min)


The Family in Sinkhole(70 min)


Revolution Launderette(70 min)


Waiting For Love(70 min)


When Night Falls(71 min)


My Way(71 min)


China Gate(71 min)


Gurnai(72 min)


Girl in wheelchair(72 min)


Little feet(72 min)


The Silent Voyage(72 min)


All's Right with the World(72 min)


A Clear Sky(72 min)


Fish Story(72 min)


Man's World(72 min)


Foolish Village(73 min)


Way of Fortune(73 min)


Daxing is on fire(74 min)


The Suspended Step(74 min)


Koudelka(74 min)


Pebble(75 min)


Returning Home(75 min)


Dialogue between Blue & Green(75 min)


Ninth Uncle(75 min)


Waiting For God(76 min)


The ShoeShiner's Journey(76 min)


Go Grandriders(76 min)


Learn to Reform(76 min)


Ma Xiaobing’s Summer(76 min)


Lone Existence(76 min)


People's Park(77 min)


The Starving Village(77 min)


Planting for Life(77 min)


Water Margin(77 min)


Outside(78 min)


Drifted In Life(78 min)


The Observer (78 min)


Mama Rainbow(78 min)


My way of farewell(78 min)


A filmless festival(79 min)


Hip-Hop Storm(79 min)


Nostalgia(79 min)


Church Cinema(80 min)


Papa Rainbow(80 min)


Fangshan Church(80 min)


Ma Pi(80 min)


AOLUGUYA, AOLUGUYA(80 min)


Trash Village(81 min)


Blang Doctor(81 min)


Miners, Groom, Pneumoconiosis(81 min)


Maguey(81 min)


The Iron Ministry(82 min)


The The (82 minutes)(82 min)


Chang’E(82 min)


Heidi in China(82 min)


The Blind Storytellers(83 min)


If It's Not Now Then When?(83 min)


Ancient Species(83 min)


Young Jigme(83 min)


Village Opera History(83 min)


Bridges Burned(83 min)


Divine Doctor(83 min)


Be a Woman(84 min)


Dragon Boat(84 min)


Orphan(84 min)


Interval(84 min)


Barbecue(84 min)


The Hog's Dice(85 min)


Chinese Closet(85 min)


Shattered(85 min)


LOVE Talk(85 min)


The Road(85 min)


The Blinding Sunlight(85 min)


The Fragile House(86 min)


Long day(86 min)


Chinese Backbone Doctors(86 min)


Children's Village (87 min)


Stranger's Street(87 min)


Factory Boy(87 min)


Flying Geese(87 min)


Satiated Village(88 min)


Dopamine(89 min)


Golden Gate Girls (BilingualVersion)(89 min)


Golden Gate Girls(English version)(89 min)


Walk in the dark(89 min)


Things We Do When We Fall in Love(89 min)


Wild grass(89 min)

90-120 minutes



Year Without a Summer(90 min)


Men and Women(90 min)


Beyond the mountains(90 min)


The Temple(90 min)


EXPRESSIONISM(90 min)


Children at a Village School(90 min)


Wolf(90 min)


The Son of Mountain(91 min)


Love Conquers All (91 min)


Eight Diagrams(91 min)


Music and Life(91 min)


Baby(91 min)


Flood(92 min)


Best Director(93 min)


Game Theory(93 min)


Umbrella(93 min)


One Summer(93 min)


One Hundred and Fifty Years of Life(93 min)


The Road(93 min)


Timber Gang(94 min)


Survival Song(94 min)


Uncle Guo's Dreamworks(94 min)


Children in The Morning Lignt (95 min)


Lost in the mountain(95 min)


Wheat Harvest(95 min)


This Worldly life(95 min)


The Elephant and the Sea(96 min)


Havana Divas (96 min)


Around That Winter(96 min)


Wheat Passenger(97 min)


The Spokesperson(97 min)


RED WHITE(97 min)


Love Dog(98 min)


Village Diary (98 min)


Flower in the Pocket(98 min)


The Rocking Sky(98 min)


On the Road(98 min)


The Story of the Stone(98 min)


The Last Moose of Ao Lu Gu Ya(98 min)


The Bride(99 min)


In Expectation (Restored Version)(99 min)


Bachelor Mountain(99 min)


Before We Fall in Love Again(99 min)


TWENTY TWO(99 min)


Three Adventures of Brooke(100 min)


A Man In Trouble(100 min)


To Sing With the Ancestors(100 min)


Along the Railway(100 min)


Riverbed(100 min)


Revive(100 min)


The Ark(101 min)


Raised From Dust(101 min)


Taking Father Home(101 min)


Good Cats(102 min)


Wu Ding River(102 min)


CHENJIAYONG(102 min)


Scar(102 min)


The Cold Winter(103 min)


Rumination(103 min)


Transition-Space(103 min)


The Good Girl(104 min)


Call If You Need Me(104 min)


The Sound Of Silence(104 min)


Talking unknown, ending unknown: Li Hongqi and his cinema world(105 min)


Burned wings(105 min)


798 Station(105 min)


Lush Reeds(105 min)


A Young Patriot(106 min)


Fish Park(107 min)


Buried(107 min)


A Dog Barking at the Moon(107 min)


Oh, the San Xia(108 min)


Springtime in Wushan (Restored Version)(110 min)


The Other Half(110 min)


Religion(110 min)


Weave A Period Time(110 min)


Torch Troupe(110 min)


In Search of Echo(111 min)


Immortals in the Village(111 min)


New Castle(111 min)


Youth(111 min)


The Old Donkey(112 min)


Single woman(112 min)


South Street(113 min)


Pathway(113 min)


Dialogue(114 min)


Distant mountains,Roaring engines(114 min)


Ram(114 min)


The Garden(115 min)


According to China(115 min)


At the Time(115 min)


1428(118 min)


Uncle(119 min)


Ferry Chronicle - Zhou Family(119 min)

>120 minutes



Gold Underground (125 min)


Have A Good Night(126 min)


Stratum 1: The Visitors(127 min)


Entropy(128 min)


Fortune Teller(129 min)


Under The Split Light(130 min)


Storm under the Sun (English Version)(136 min)


Storm under the Sun (Chinese Version)(136 min)


Gas(136 min)


Rooms With Mao's Images(138 min)


Before the Flood(143 min)


Falling From the Sky(144 min)


Look Love(148 min)


A Yangtze Landscape(156 min)


Preachers(162 min)


The The (166 minutes)(165 min)


Sanlidong(172 min)


KARAMAY (B)(173 min)


Bike and Old Electronic Piano(174 min)


KARAMAY (A)(183 min)


Classmates(203 min)


Silent Landscape(210 min)


Doctor Ma's country clinic(214 min)


Ferry Chronicle - He Family(234 min)


China The Arts – The People(269 min)


Exile Shanghai(281 min)


Report(480 min)


Shanghai Youth(510 min)

0:00 0:00